Online assistance via Skype chats.
Get your queries answered by contacting.
My status
 
Sun.Help
Visitors    

   
     
Quebec Imigrant Investor Program

Q. What is the difference between Federal Immigrant Investor Program (FIIP) & Quebec Immigrant Investor Program (QIIP)?

In Canada there are both a Federal government and Provincial governments. The Federal government has an immigration program that is more general responding to Federal immigration needs and to meet those needs they have Federal Immigrant Investor Program (FIIP). The Provincial governments have Provincial immigration programs to satisfy their needs, and Quebec being one of province in Canada has its own investor immigrant program Called Quebec Immigrant Investor Program (QIIP).

Q. What are the eligibility criteria for both Federal Immigrant Investor Program (FIIP) & Quebec Immigrant Investor Program (QIIP)?

An applicant must be equal or above 18 years of age.

He /She must possess at least two years of Management experience in last five years.

His/ Her net worth must be equals to CAD 1,600,000/-.

Q. What do you mean by net worth?

It means applicant has alone or with his accompanying spouse or de facto spouse, net assets of at least CAN$1,600,000 obtained legally, excluding amounts received by donation less than six months before the date of filing of the application;

These Assets includes Bank Balance, Property at Market Value, Share holding in Business, Investment in securities, Provident fund and other assets.

Q. What is Management Experience?

Management experience refer that applicant must has experience in management in a legal agricultural, commercial or industrial enterprise or in a legal professional enterprise in which the personnel, excluding himself, hold the equivalent of at least two full-time job positions, either for an international agency or for a government or one of its departments or agencies;

Q. What is the amount of investment and is it refundable?

Amount of Investment is CAD 800,000 which is for the period of Five Years from the date of investment and refundable after this tenure  

Or
           "Exceptional one-time cost offer through Sun Consulting (Pvt.) Limited"

Q. What are the criteria's required to meet by family members in order to be the part of application?

If you're dependent (accompanying child) is 22 years of age or above he/she must possess continuous education record till the time to be get immigrant.

 

Q. What is the Permanent Residence card (PRC)?

The Permanent Resident Card (PR Card) was introduced on 28 June 2002 upon the implementation of Canada's Immigration and Refugee Protection Act. It was originally billed as the Maple Leaf Card

It is the official proof of a person status as a permanent resident in Canada.

This wallet-sized plastic card is required for all permanent residents of Canada seeking to re-enter Canada on a commercial carrier (airplane, boat, train or bus).





Contact us on Skype @ Sun.Help
 

News & Updates

1: Good News! Sun is Offering Services For Immigration to Portugal. 2:  Sun is offering USA EB-5 Immigration Program. 3:"Breaking News, Canada opens up its skilled immigration under Express Entry". 4: Sun is offering Malaysia My Second Home Program. Good News: 15 points have been awarded for the Canadian sibling of principal applicant and spouse Good News, Express Entry points under skilled worker category were never as low as they are today. Please apply with full confidence”




Name: S.Ghazi
Membership id: R411007
1: Good News! Sun is Offering Services For Immigration to Portugal. 2:  Sun is offering USA EB-5 Immigration Program. 3:"Breaking News, Canada opens up its skilled immigration under Express Entry". 4: Sun is offering Malaysia My Second Home Program. Good News: 15 points have been awarded for the Canadian sibling of principal applicant and spouse Good News, Express Entry points under skilled worker category were never as low as they are today. Please apply with full confidence”